Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: Drawing of rinks

  1. #1
    Join Date
    May 2008
    Location
    Hampshire, UK
    Posts
    408
    Thumbs Up/Down
    Received: 4/0
    Given: 5/0

    Default Drawing of rinks


    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    Anyone heard of any temporary changes the the requirement to draw for rinks while we are playing with a reduced number of rinks?


    Sent from my iPad using Tapatalk
    National Ump

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Location
    suffolk
    Posts
    2,281
    Thumbs Up/Down
    Received: 66/18
    Given: 2/2

    Default


    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    Cannot see a reason why it would ,so i think it is still Law 3.1 not heard otherwise
    No Grey Areas

  3. #3
    Join Date
    May 2008
    Location
    Hampshire, UK
    Posts
    408
    Thumbs Up/Down
    Received: 4/0
    Given: 5/0

    Default


    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    Thanks John


    Sent from my iPad using Tapatalk
    National Ump

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •